Companies House, basic company data
SAP (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- SAP (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 02152073
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1987-07-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CLOCKHOUSE PLACE
- Post town
- FELTHAM
- Postcode
- TW14 8HD
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 58290 - Other software publishing
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-29
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02152073
- SAP (UK) LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Sap Se (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sap (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sap (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sap (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sap (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sap(Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- HR Payroll legacy system (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SAP Cloud Platform Enterprise Agreement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- SAP SuccessFactors & Cloud Software Renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- UK5 - SAP Licences and support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- SAP Success Factors Contract Subscription renewal (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated