Companies House, basic company data
TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company name
- TURNER & TOWNSEND PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company number
- 02165592
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1987-09-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LOW HALL CALVERLEY LANE
- Post town
- LEEDS
- Postcode
- LS18 4GH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-05
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02165592
- Turner & Townsend Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Business Case Development: Birkenhead Central Gateway & Core Active Travel Network (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CWC26096 - GIC - Six Mile Green Professional Services Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CWC26096 - GIC - Six Mile Green Professional Services Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Deputy Director (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Deputy Director (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Document Controller Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Document Controller Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Door Survey (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Information Manager (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Information Manager (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEC Service Management Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEC Service Management Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Project and Cost Management Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Project and Cost Management Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Regeneration Advisory and Programme Assurance - Birkenhead Town Centre (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Sustainability Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated