Companies House, basic company data
ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 02212959
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1988-01-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 80 FENCHURCH STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC3M 4BY
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- HYDER CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02212959
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Arcadis Consulting Europe Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arcadis Consulting (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arcadis Consulting (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arcadis Consulting (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- A320 North of Woking HIF Project - Construction Stage (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Asset Optimisation Consultancy for Corporate Portfolio (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Construction Professional Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digbeth High Street - Appointment of Project Monitoring Surveyor (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Future RIS priorities for the Midlands (for Midlands Connect) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Local Plan Review - Further Water Cycle Study (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- North Taunton Woolaway Project Options Appraisal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- P45 - Audit of Decarbonisation Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- PAN2791 - RIBA Stages 3 - 4a (4b-7) Leicester Train Station (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planning Consultants (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated