Companies House, basic company data
ALSTOM ENGINEERING AND SERVICES LIMITED
- Company name
- ALSTOM ENGINEERING AND SERVICES LIMITED
- Company number
- 02235994
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1988-03-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LITCHURCH LANE
- Post town
- DERBYSHIRE
- Postcode
- DE24 8AD
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-12
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION UK LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02235994
- BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION UK LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Alstom Transportation (Global Holding) Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bombardier Transportation (Holdings) Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alstom Engineering And Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alstom Engineering And Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alstom Engineering And Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Alstom Engineering And Services Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rolling stock materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Train Services Agreement for Class 720 Rolling Stock (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated