Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

PRUDENTIAL CAPITAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company name
PRUDENTIAL CAPITAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Company number
02313262
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
1988-11-04
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
10 FENCHURCH AVENUE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC3M 5AG
Country
not on file
SIC code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-06-29
Charges outstanding
4
Previous name
PRUDENTIAL FINANCE (UK) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02313262

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source