Companies House, basic company data
THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED
- Company name
- THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED
- Company number
- 02366661
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-04-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CLEARWATER COURT
- Post town
- READING
- Postcode
- RG1 8DB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-19
- Charges outstanding
- 7
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02366661
- THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Thames Water Utilities Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thames Water Utilities Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Thames Water Utilities Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Combined Heat and Power Engines (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Connectivity and Telecommunications Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Continuous Testing (PTaaS) Service Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Cyber Security: Testing for Application Software Security and Thames IT infrastructure Security (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data of Last Resort Data Collection (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Electric Metering Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Energy Budget & Billing Validation System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Low Code No Code Platform (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Photovoltaic (PV) Installations Little Marlow and Maidenhead (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Photovoltaic (PV) Installations Little Marlow and Maidenhead (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pump Optimisation and Aeration Efficiency Analysis (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Sewer Rehabilitation inc. CCTV and Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Sewer Rehabilitation inc. CCTV and Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Sewer Rehabilitation inc. CCTV and Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Sludge Holding Tanks & Roofs (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Targeted Catchment Investigation and CCTV & Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- White Horse Reservoir (WHR) Independent Technical Advisor (ITA) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Beckenham Housing Scheme - Thames Water (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DLR Thamesmead Extension Water Utility Studies Tranche One (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DLR Thamesmead Extension Water Utility Studies Tranche One (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DLR Thamesmead Extension Water Utility Studies Tranche One (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated