Companies House, basic company data
DWR CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG
- Company name
- DWR CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG
- Company number
- 02366777
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-04-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- DWR CYMRU WELSH WATER LINEA, FORTRAN ROAD
- Post town
- CARDIFF
- Postcode
- CF3 0LT
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-31
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02366777
- DWR CYMRU CYFYNGEDIG (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Dwr Cymru (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cwm Taf Water Supply Strategy Procurement Scheme - Direct Procurement for Customers (DPC) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW1860 - Reseller IT and Software Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW2005 - Legal Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW 2015 - Recruitment Services Procurement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW 2015 - Recruitment Services Procurement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW2098 Pressurised Pipeline Services - Market Notice (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW2109 Energy Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW 2113 - Low Value Small Works (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW2114 LPCB Certified Security Assets (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW2114 LPCB Certified Security Assets (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DCWW2115 Service Reservoir Cleaning, Maintenance and Refurbishment CoP (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- DCWW2117 Live and Final Debt (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fleet Commercial Vehicle Procurement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fleet Commercial Vehicle Procurement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fleet Commercial Vehicle Procurement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated