Companies House, basic company data
PARAGON PETERBOROUGH LIMITED
- Company name
- PARAGON PETERBOROUGH LIMITED
- Company number
- 02384773
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-05-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LOWER GROUND FLOOR, PARK HOUSE, 16/18
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2M 7EB
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 18129 - Printing n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- INNOVATIVE OUTPUT SOLUTIONS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02384773
- Dsicmm Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Giml Investments 11 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Paragon Customer Communications Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pcc Global Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Urgent bulk printing and mailing (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Urgent bulk printing and mailing (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated