Companies House, basic company data
AVK/SEG LIMITED
- Company name
- AVK/SEG LIMITED
- Company number
- 02412510
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-08-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1-3 MALVERN ROAD
- Post town
- MAIDENHEAD
- Postcode
- SL6 7RE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-19
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- AVK/SEG (UK) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02412510
- Avk Group Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avk Power Solutions Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Charles Pritchrd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Elaine Pamela Pritchard (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avk/Seg (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Avk/Seg (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- UVDB Powered by Achilles QUDM for Goods, Works and Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated