Companies House, basic company data
QA LIMITED
- Company name
- QA LIMITED
- Company number
- 02413137
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-08-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- INTERNATIONAL HOUSE FIRST FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- E1W 1UN
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-05-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-14
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- QA-IQ LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02413137
- QA LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Seckloe 208 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qa Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qa Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qa Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qa Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qa Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Qa Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- AI and automation apprenticeship (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- AT 1370 Apprentice Provider Provision (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ITIL(R) 4 Foundation - IT Service Management Certification Virtual Instructor Led Training course (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Managed Learning Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Managed Learning Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of ICT Apprenticeships (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Associate Project Manager Level 4 (Apprenticeship) (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- Contract for the provision of AI Short Courses Level 5 Apprenticeships call off contract, to North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) (Hosted by NHS England) (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Contract for the provision of AI Short Courses Level 5 Apprenticeships call off contract, to North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) (Hosted by NHS England) (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- CSP26492 - Level 6 Digital and Technology Solutions Professional Apprenticeship (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated