Companies House, basic company data
SUTTON HARBOUR GROUP PLC
- Company name
- SUTTON HARBOUR GROUP PLC
- Company number
- 02425189
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1989-09-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GROUND FLOOR, 2B NORTH EAST QUAY GROUND FLOOR
- Post town
- PLYMOUTH
- Postcode
- PL4 0BN
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-17
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- SUTTON HARBOUR HOLDINGS PLC
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02425189
- SUTTON HARBOUR GROUP PLC (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-29
- Crystal Amber Fund Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Fb Investors Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Rotolok (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Group Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Group Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Group Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Group Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Group Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Group Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Holdings Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Holdings Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Harbour Holdings Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated