Companies House, basic company data
CDW LIMITED
- Company name
- CDW LIMITED
- Company number
- 02465350
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1990-01-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3RD FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC4M 9AF
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-18
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- KELWAY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02465350
- CDW LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Cdw Finance Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services - Updated Request (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cisco Enterprise Agreement (EA) 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data Backup and Disaster Recovery (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Enterprise Agreement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT Hardware Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Nutanix Hardware and Software subscription renewal (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Palo Alto Contract Variation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Palo Alto Firewall infrastructure Hardware maintenance and software update (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Replacement Nutanix Platform (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Support and Maintenance for Palo Alto (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tactical Communications Systems (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Figma Renewal 2026 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Imprivata OneSign Standard Support (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Lab Switch Refresh (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Virtual server infrastructure replacement (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated