Companies House, basic company data
CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 02489546
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1990-04-05
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HIGHBOURNE HOUSE ELDON WAY
- Post town
- CRICK, NORTHAMPTON
- Postcode
- NN6 7SL
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-01
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02489546
- CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- City Investments Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Highbourne Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City Plumbing Supplies Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City Plumbing Supplies Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City Plumbing Supplies Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- City Plumbling Supplies Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated