Companies House, basic company data
SIEMENS BENEFITS SCHEME LIMITED
- Company name
- SIEMENS BENEFITS SCHEME LIMITED
- Company number
- 02543236
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1990-09-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- PINEHURST 2
- Post town
- FARNBOROUGH
- Postcode
- GU14 7BF
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-18
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02543236
- Capital Cranfield Pension Trustees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Capital Cranfield Trustees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kevin John Tutton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Nicola Burridge (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alastair Harton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Mark Gill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Clive James Watt Gilmour (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Craig Buckley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Damien Powell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Llewellyn Lee (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Llewellyn Lee (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Peter Helm (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gary Samuel Henderson Weir (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gerard Thomas Gent (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Paul Cartwright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Paul Lester Holden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan David May (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Luke Joseph Normington (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Martin Jukes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nigel Aldcroft (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul David Baines (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Andrea Jane Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Sean Joseph Bartley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Harriet Mary Padina (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Sarah Jane Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Graham Jones (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy David Marshall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Joanne Laura Sutherland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Joanne Laura Sutherland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sarah Blair (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sarah Louise Princep (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Siemens Holdings Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Siemens Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vijay Rama Subbarao Peruri (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Siemens Benefits Scheme Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Siemens Benefits Scheme Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated