Companies House, basic company data
VAN ELLE LIMITED
- Company name
- VAN ELLE LIMITED
- Company number
- 02590521
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1991-03-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SOUTHWELL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTHWELL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD
- Postcode
- NG17 8GJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02590521
- Van Elle Holdings Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Van Elle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Van Elle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Van Elle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Van Elle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Van Elle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M18 Greenland Lane Deck Structure Replacement - Ground Investigation (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- M62 Hartshead Moor Services Footbridge - Ground Investigation (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- M62 Hartshead Moor Services Footbridge - Ground Investigation (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated