Companies House, basic company data
SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 02605138
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1991-04-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 33 MARGARET STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1G 0JD
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68310 - Real estate agencies
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SAVILLS (L&P) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02605138
- SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Savills Holding Company Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Savills Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 002745 British Library Valuation Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- Asset Performance Evaluation of Lewisham's housing stock including a 2-year SHAPE licence (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Corneal graft material (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates & Property Service (Closedown - Legacy payments) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates & Property Service (Closedown - Legacy payments) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Risk Assessments Call-off (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
- FRAEW's for 6 South Street Blocks (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GMCA 1792.6 GFF Valuations (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HOCII-SOLE LETTING BLOCK B AND C (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HRA business plan consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Independent appraisal for property review (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Negotiation work (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planning Consultant appointment on Diamond Place, Summertown, Oxford (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Property Management Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Strategic Asset Management Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- UKRI-4453 BAU Professional Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-15
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated