Companies House, basic company data
WALLICH-CLIFFORD COMMUNITY
- Company name
- WALLICH-CLIFFORD COMMUNITY
- Company number
- 02642780
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1991-09-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE WALLICH - CARDIFF HUB
- Post town
- CARDIFF
- Postcode
- CF10 3DQ
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02642780
- Cinzia Porcedda (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Rossana Oretti (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Susan Thomas (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Eleanor Sian Hetenyi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Siobhan Gemma Johnson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Allan Meek (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graham Alfred Hughes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Keith Power (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Malcolm John Thomas (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Rob Winkler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Roderick Paul Dubrow Marshall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Helen Claire Phillips (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Christopher Moore (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Sharon Elaine Cleverly (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Sian Davies (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steve Sanders (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Thomas Howard Bennett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Henson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Winston Jacob (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Andrea Jane Clarke (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Mary-Ann Mckibben (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Sarah Lindsay Botterill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Siobhan Louise Williams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Wallich Clifford Community (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Wallich Clifford Community (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Provision of Community Accommodation Services Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated