Companies House, basic company data
COMPASS MINERALS UK LIMITED
- Company name
- COMPASS MINERALS UK LIMITED
- Company number
- 02654529
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1991-10-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- RIVERSIDE PLACE
- Post town
- WINSFORD
- Postcode
- CW7 2PE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 08930 - Extraction of salt
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SALT UNION LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02654529
- Compass Minerals UK Limited (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Compass Minerals Uk Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Compass Minerals Uk Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Procurement of Rock Salt/Winter Grit supplier (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Rock Salt (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Rock Salt (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Winter Maintenance Products and Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply and delivery of bulk de-icing rock salt for winter highway maintenance (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated