Companies House, basic company data
GREENLANE BUSINESS PARK LIMITED
- Company name
- GREENLANE BUSINESS PARK LIMITED
- Company number
- 02668483
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1991-12-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 8 GREEN LANE BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE9 3TL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2025-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-21
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02668483
- Denton & Co. Trustees Limited & Nichola June Meddick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Design Supply Solutions Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ev Bullen & Son Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- First Choice (Business) Accountancy Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Green Lane Warehouse Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ipcw Inc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lakshmy Uk Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lmp Installations Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Logan Management Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mary Natalie Briggs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Anthony Gerard Briggs (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Bayar Chakarto (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Martin White (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Rodney James Green (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Umesh Patel (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Peter Michael O'Brien And Linda Gale O'Brien (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated