Companies House, basic company data
GROUNDWORK NORTH EAST
- Company name
- GROUNDWORK NORTH EAST
- Company number
- 02702815
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1992-03-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT14, PARSONS COURT WELBURY WAY
- Post town
- NEWTON AYCLIFFE
- Postcode
- DL5 6ZE
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-31
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- GROUNDWORK WEST DURHAM AND DARLINGTON
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02702815
- Ms Catherine Joanna Culverhouse (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SKILLS FOUNDATION (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Grounds Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Learning, Skills and Employability Service Adult Skills Programme Flexible Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated