Companies House, basic company data
WCS CARE GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- WCS CARE GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 02713150
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1992-05-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HEAD OFFICE, 1ST FLOOR
- Post town
- KENILWORTH
- Postcode
- CV8 1HW
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-26
- Charges outstanding
- 15
- Previous name
- WARWICKSHIRE CARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02713150
- WCS CARE GROUP LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Wcs Care Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Warwickshire Care Home Pathway 2 Residential Short Stay Bed Block Contracts (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Warwickshire Care Home Pathway 2 Residential Short Stay Bed Block Contracts (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated