Companies House, basic company data
OVO SOLAR AND HEATING LTD
- Company name
- OVO SOLAR AND HEATING LTD
- Company number
- 02716495
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1992-05-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- FLOOR 5, CRESCENT
- Post town
- REDCLIFFE
- Postcode
- BS1 6EZ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-16
- Charges outstanding
- 4
- Previous name
- OVO (S) GAS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02716495
- Ovo (S) Energy Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sse Energy Services Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sse Energy Supply Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sse Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated