Companies House, basic company data
THE GRACE EYRE FOUNDATION
- Company name
- THE GRACE EYRE FOUNDATION
- Company number
- 02806429
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1993-04-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- TELECOM HOUSE THE GRACE EYRE FOUNDATION, GROUND FLOOR WEST
- Post town
- BRIGHTON
- Postcode
- BN1 6AF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 55900 - Other accommodation
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-02
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02806429
- Catherine Mair John (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Miranda Eng Keast (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Benjamin George Wood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Bland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher James Rider (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Patrick Gregor Medway (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Sebastian Hendriks (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Stephen Ainsworth (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter Craig Begley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter Nigel Boorman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Russell James Drayton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Hannah Claire Thatcher (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Jonathan Owen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jade Linda Vallance (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Joanna Holt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Kirsty Pentecost (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy Drew (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Eva Christin Eriksson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Gillian Kinsey Marston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Helen Laura Rice (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Naomi Lucy Cox (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Tracy Rosalind Cullen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Grace Eyre Foundation (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Day Opportunities (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated