Companies House, basic company data
D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.
- Company name
- D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.
- Company number
- 02877463
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1993-12-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- WILLOW HOUSE
- Post town
- YEOVIL
- Postcode
- BA22 8RP
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 41100 - Development of building projects
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-26
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02877463
- Jones Building Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- 13470 - Area-5 Paint & Repair 2026-27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fielder Court Windows & Doors (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Repairs and Maintenance (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Public Buildings Construction and Infrastructure (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- REFURBISHMENT TO FORM COMMUNITY HUB AT 2 ST ANDREWS PARADE (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Remedial Repair Works to Eastern Boundary Wall at St Mary's Closed Churchyard, Henley (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Replacement Rainwater Goods (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- St Alphege Toilet Refurbishment 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated