Companies House, basic company data
INFOSHARE+ LIMITED
- Company name
- INFOSHARE+ LIMITED
- Company number
- 02877612
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1993-12-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3RD FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1S 4PY
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-06
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- INFOSHAREPLUS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02877612
- Infoshare+ Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Myles Peter Mckeown (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Pamela Anne Cook (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Infoshare+ Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Infoshare+ Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Infoshare+ Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Infoshare+ Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Infoshare+ Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Infoshare+ Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- BetterCare Finance System (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DTx Case Management Software (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Single Person Discount Review (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Single Person Discount Review 2026-27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Financial Assessment Software (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Single Person Discount Review (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated