Companies House, basic company data
PROTOCOL EDUCATION LIMITED
- Company name
- PROTOCOL EDUCATION LIMITED
- Company number
- 02926583
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1994-05-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 98 THEOBALDS ROAD
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- WC1X 8WB
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-11-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-31
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/02926583
- Education Personnel Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Provision of Supply Teachers and Education / Support Staff Recruitment Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Agency Chorus MAT (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Agency PSL Pele (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Agency PSL TWHF (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of temporary teachers and agency staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Staff Meridian Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teacher and Education recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teacher and Education recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated