Companies House, basic company data
M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED
- Company name
- M&C SAATCHI (UK) LIMITED
- Company number
- 03003693
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1994-12-20
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 36 GOLDEN SQUARE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- W1F 9EE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 73110 - Advertising agencies
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-16
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03003693
- M&C Saatchi Worldwide Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M&C Saatchi (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M&C Saatchi (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M&C Saatchi (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M&C Saatchi (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M&C Saatchi (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M&C Saatchi (Uk) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- M&C Saatchi Worldwide Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- MHRA Sub-Brand Architecture and Strategy Project (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Rail Network Customer Interfaces Merger: Structure, Purpose & Principles (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UOEUE2768832026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated