Companies House, basic company data
QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE
- Company name
- QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE
- Company number
- 03009972
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1995-01-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- QUADRAM INSTITUTE BIOSCIENCE
- Post town
- NORWICH
- Postcode
- NR4 7UQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-16
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- THE INSTITUTE OF FOOD RESEARCH
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03009972
- Dr Tim Brears (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Norfolk And Norwich University Hospital Nhs Foundation Trust (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Biotechnology And Biological Sciences Research Council (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of East Anglia (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Quadram Insitute Bioscience (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Quadram Institute Bioscience (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Quadram Institute Bioscience (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Quadram Institute Bioscience (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ISO Certified Made to Order Media (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- KingFisher Apex with 96 DW Head (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Replacement and Relocation of Critical -40°C Freezer Infrastructure (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated