Companies House, basic company data
SUTTON MCGRATH HARTLEY LTD
- Company name
- SUTTON MCGRATH HARTLEY LTD
- Company number
- 03090779
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1995-08-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 5 WESTBROOK COURT
- Post town
- SHEFFIELD
- Postcode
- S11 8YZ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-31
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- SUTTON MCGRATH HARTLEY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03090779
- Mr David Ian Sutton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Edward Hartley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Gillian Lynne Sutton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Smh Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Accountants Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sutton Mcgrath Hartley Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated