Companies House, basic company data
ANS GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- ANS GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- 03176761
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1996-03-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1 ARCHWAY
- Post town
- MANCHESTER
- Postcode
- M15 5QJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-22
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- ASSOCIATED NETWORK SOLUTIONS PLC
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03176761
- ANS GROUP LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Project Daytona Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ans Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ans Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ans Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ans Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ans Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ans Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Microsoft Power Platform professional services - Low Code/No Code (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NECS Opensource Hosting Environment (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- NECS Opensource Hosting Environment (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- University of Bristol - Purview, Copilot Guardrails and Power Platform Ecosystem Programme (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated