Companies House, basic company data
MEDLINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
- Company name
- MEDLINE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
- Company number
- 03238147
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1996-08-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 3RD FLOOR, QUAYSIDE WILDERPSOOL BUSINESS PARK
- Post town
- WARRINGTON
- Postcode
- WA4 6HL
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-04
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- CAREFUSION U.K. 223 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03238147
- Medline Stellar Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Oxygen Therapy Products and Anaesthetic Breathing Systems (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Syringes, Needles and Associated Products (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CF CAN - Single Use Dignity Gowns (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- CF CAN - Single Use Non-Sterile Isolation Gowns (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- CF CAN Single Use non-Sterile Thumb Looped Gowns (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated