Companies House, basic company data
SPT LABTECH LIMITED
- Company name
- SPT LABTECH LIMITED
- Company number
- 03300999
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-01-10
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BUILDING F,
- Post town
- MELBOURN
- Postcode
- SG8 6HB
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-06
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- TTP LABTECH LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03300999
- SPT LABTECH LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Spt Acquico Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ttp Group Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mosquito Xtal 3 and extended warranty as per quotation Q-28129-1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated