Companies House, basic company data
FRAMEWORK HOUSING ASSOCIATION
- Company name
- FRAMEWORK HOUSING ASSOCIATION
- Company number
- 03318404
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1997-02-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- VAL ROBERTS HOUSE
- Post town
- NOTTINGHAM
- Postcode
- NG7 6NX
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-06
- Charges outstanding
- 19
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03318404
- Dr Peter John Barrett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher John Prentice (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Patrick Tipping (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Rebecca Jane Rance (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ruth Hawkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Homeless Support in Accommodation-ADC (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Homeless Support - Outreach / Co-ordination (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lot 3-Rough Sleeping Prevention and Resettlement-D2N1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Lot 3-Rough Sleeping Prevention & Resettlement-Specialist Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rough Sleeping Prevention and Resettlement-D2N1 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated