Companies House, basic company data
AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED
- Company name
- AIRCO REFRIGERATION AND AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED
- Company number
- 03418561
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-08-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- AIRCO HOUSE
- Post town
- HULL
- Postcode
- HU3 4DL
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
- Accounts category
- MEDIUM
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-28
- Charges outstanding
- 5
- Previous name
- AIRCO INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03418561
- Mr Neil Fisher (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Airco Refrigeration & Airconditioning Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Airco Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Design and Installation of a replacement Air-conditioning System at Adel Beck Secure Children's Home (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fulford Road - Boiler Replacement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hard Facilities Management 3 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- HFT 24 25 24. SALIX 32723. ABH. QUO57260 - boiler hire 27 weeks. 24/3 - 29/9/26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Replace Aircon system (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF GAS APPLIANCES (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated