Companies House, basic company data
IMPERIAL PORTFOLIOS LIMITED
- Company name
- IMPERIAL PORTFOLIOS LIMITED
- Company number
- 03459677
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-11-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 259 CAPABILITY GREEN
- Post town
- LUTON
- Postcode
- LU1 3LU
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-03
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03459677
- Centennial Property Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Adam Harris (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Elliot Louis Benezra (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Marc Gary Goodkind (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Peter John Goodkind (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Goodkind (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Imperial Portfolios Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated