Companies House, basic company data
BAGNALL & MORRIS (WASTE SERVICES) LTD
- Company name
- BAGNALL & MORRIS (WASTE SERVICES) LTD
- Company number
- 03473370
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-11-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- IRIS HOUSE DOCK ROAD SOUTH
- Post town
- WIRRAL
- Postcode
- CH62 4SQ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-04
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03473370
- BAGNALL & MORRIS (WASTE SERVICES) LTD (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Dm Topco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Curtis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graham Curtis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kenneth Curtis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Curtis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Curtis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bagnall & Morris (Waste Services) Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- BLC0249 - FRAMEWORK FOR NITROUS OXIDE DISPOSAL AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- BLC0249 - FRAMEWORK FOR NITROUS OXIDE DISPOSAL AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Waste Collection Ormskirk Hospital (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated