Companies House, basic company data
RAMORA LIMITED
- Company name
- RAMORA LIMITED
- Company number
- 03561314
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1998-05-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 9 , SOUTH STAFFS FREIGHT TERMINAL LYNN LANE
- Post town
- LICHFIELD
- Postcode
- WS14 0ED
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-06
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03561314
- Mr Bryan Donald Allan Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dean Baden Hatton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ramora Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- COV-Parks Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fusion21 Grounds Maintenance Framework (2026-30) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated