Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

ABRDN JAPAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company name
ABRDN JAPAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Company number
03582911
Status
Liquidation
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
1998-06-17
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
C/O FRP ADVISORY TRADING LIMITED
Post town
KINGS ORCHARD
Postcode
BS2 0HQ
Country
not on file
SIC code
64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2023-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2022-12-18
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
ABERDEEN JAPAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03582911

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source