Companies House, basic company data
DOUGLAS MACMILLAN HOSPICE
- Company name
- DOUGLAS MACMILLAN HOSPICE
- Company number
- 03615904
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1998-08-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BARLASTON ROAD
- Post town
- STOKE ON TRENT
- Postcode
- ST3 3NZ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 86101 - Hospital activities
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-09
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03615904
- Dr Aideen Walsh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Amanda Jane Elizabeth Sissons (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Edward Francis Slade (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Emer Cunningham Mckenna (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Janet Warren (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Gordon Millward (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daryl William Harvey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Eric Platt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Webster (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Michael Turner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kerry Dillon Brown (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin Peter Tideswell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Claire Louise Hookey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Cristina Hammond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jannette Mccartney (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jessica Tuesday Neyt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Joanne Miller (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Karen Sylvia Mckenzie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Patricia Margaret Rathbone (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Susan Patricia Evans (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Tracey Fiona O'Keefe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Victoria Vera Dean (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Terry Michael Stanway (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tony Pegg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Laura Jean Rowley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Continuing Health Service in Cheshire & Merseyside (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated