Companies House, basic company data
AQUACAIR LTD
- Company name
- AQUACAIR LTD
- Company number
- 03701817
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-01-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 9 DONNINGTON PARK
- Post town
- CHICHESTER
- Postcode
- PO20 7AJ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2026-02-28
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-26
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03701817
- Mr Lee Philip Rackett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Sean Higgins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Gillian Rackett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Kate Higgins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Laura Jane Adams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Tony Richard Adams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Legionella Services (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated