Companies House, basic company data
AECOM HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- AECOM HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 03745592
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-04-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ALDGATE TOWER
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- E1 8FA
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 70100 - Activities of head offices
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-10-03
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-25
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- AECOM UK LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03745592
- Aecom (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Global Ireland Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Intercontinental Holdings Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Aecom Holdings Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated