Companies House, basic company data
ALLIANCE DISPOSABLES LIMITED
- Company name
- ALLIANCE DISPOSABLES LIMITED
- Company number
- 03747333
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-04-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ALLIANCE HOUSE
- Post town
- CREWE
- Postcode
- CW2 8UY
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-26
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03747333
- Alliance Disposables Eot Trustees Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Henderson Elder (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cleaning Materials Supply (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Janitorial and Cleaning Supplies (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Janitorial and Cleaning Supplies (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Light Kitchen Equipment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO502 Office Educational and Catering Supplies Lot 6 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Cleaning Materials ITT for Academy Transformation Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Cleaning Materials ITT for Academy Transformation Trust (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated