Companies House, basic company data
DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Company name
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Company number
- 03794455
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-06-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HEATHCOTE WAY
- Post town
- WARWICK
- Postcode
- CV34 6TE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-09
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03794455
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, read 2026-10-08
- Terberg Environmental Holding B.V. (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dennis Eagle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dennis Eagle Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- EBCT 458 Provision of Domestic Refuse Carts (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EBCT 461 Fleet Replacement - Refuse Cart (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles (PSSV) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Refuse Collection Vehicles (RCV's) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for outright purchase (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of 10 x 26t Refuse Collection Vehicles for Outright Purchase (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated