Companies House, basic company data
BLACK SWAN CAPITAL LTD
- Company name
- BLACK SWAN CAPITAL LTD
- Company number
- 03799866
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-07-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 23 COLERIDGE STREET
- Post town
- HOVE
- Postcode
- BN3 5AB
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- CITY TRADING POST LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03799866
- Buchanan Capital One Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Canary Uk Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Thomas Hutton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard James Skerritt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sovereign Capital Partners Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Vitesse Investment Holdings Pte Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated