Companies House, basic company data
THE COMPLETE WORKS LIMITED
- Company name
- THE COMPLETE WORKS LIMITED
- Company number
- 03805365
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Incorporated
- 1999-07-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- RUNWAY EAST LONDON BRIDGE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 3JW
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- THE COMPLETE WORKS CREATIVE COMPANY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03805365
- Brigid Abigail Jackson Dooley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christian Olaf Steenberg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Reji Thomas Vettasseri (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Andrews Castell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Fiona Margaret Stratford (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Shahpur Kairas Kabraji (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Jacqueline Susan Justice-Chrisp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Kay Elizabeth Turner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Cheryl Aaron (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Kala Patel (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Margaret Josephine Pitfield (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Mary Theresa Angela Daunt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Susan Clark (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Complete Works Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Complete Works Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Complete Works Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Complete Works Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Complete Works Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Complete Works Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Complete Works Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Open framework for the Provision of Tuition services for children and young people (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated