Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

E.ON UK NETWORK ASSETS LIMITED

Company name
E.ON UK NETWORK ASSETS LIMITED
Company number
03810087
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1999-07-20
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
TRINITY HOUSE
Post town
NOTTINGHAM
Postcode
NG1 4BX
Country
not on file
SIC code
35130 - Distribution of electricity
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-03-05
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03810087

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source