Companies House, basic company data
UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED
- Company name
- UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED
- Company number
- 03857752
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-10-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- CHADWICK HOUSE WARRINGTON ROAD
- Post town
- WARRINGTON
- Postcode
- WA3 6AE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-09-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-07
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03857752
- Nnl Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- National Nuclear Laboratory Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Advisory and Consultancy Services to support WIT 2 Coding. (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ATROPOS project (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Consolidated Equipment Services/ Repair Contracts (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Institute for Customer Service Membership (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Managed Security Operations Centre (SOC) and Incident Response Services Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Muon Technical De-risking Programme (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NIRAB Chair (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Open Framework for Nuclear Technical Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Preliminary Design Call-off Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Preliminary Design Call-off Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Preliminary Design Call-off Contract (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of ANSWERS/FISPIN Nuclear Software Codes (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Scientific Journal Access (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Scientific Journal Access (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Split Butterfly Valve for Powder Transfer Applications (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Strategic Design Partner to Support Deconversion - Framework Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Aerosol Spectrometer (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- Supply of Equipment for HALEU Deconversion Experimental Programme (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Hoppers, Screwfeeders, Vibratory Feeders and Rotary Barrels (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UKNNL Strategic Plan (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- VP Chemical Testing Phase III (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Nuclear Safeguards Programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Nuclear Safeguards Programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Nuclear Security Contract - UK5 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated