Companies House, basic company data
TUSKERDIRECT LIMITED
- Company name
- TUSKERDIRECT LIMITED
- Company number
- 03864648
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1999-10-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BUILDING 4 HATTERS LANE
- Post town
- WATFORD
- Postcode
- WD18 8YF
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-09
- Charges outstanding
- 7
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03864648
- TUSKERDIRECT LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Hamsard 3353 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lloyds Bank Asset Finance Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tuskerdirect Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Electric Vehicles Leasing via Salary Sacrifice (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ULEV Salary Sacrifice Scheme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Car Salary Sacrifice (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated