Companies House, basic company data
ST. JOHN AMBULANCE
- Company name
- ST. JOHN AMBULANCE
- Company number
- 03866129
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 1999-10-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ST JOHN'S GATE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1M 4DA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-16
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03866129
- ST. JOHN AMBULANCE (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Canon Paul Denby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dr Alan Charles Nelson Borg (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Kim Hempleman-Adams (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Messinger (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Wood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil Wood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Annabelle Boyes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Ann Elizabeth Cable (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Janet Gough (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Judith Kathleen Wright (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen John Frost (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Surgeon Rear Admiral Lionel John Jarvis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Very Reverend Nicholas Arthur Frayling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St. John Ambulance (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- First Aid Training/Qualifications for SCC staff (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated