Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC

Company name
MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC
Company number
03908220
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
2000-01-12
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
6TH FLOOR, SADDLERS HOUSE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
EC2V 6BR
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2026-02-28
Last confirmation statement
2026-01-12
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
ABERDEEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLC
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/03908220

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source